AWARD WINNERS

56 artists have exhibited from 20 countries using diverse types of media, including painting, sculpture, drawings, ceramics, engraving, carving, furniture making, manga drawing, photography and video-art. Also, we offered exciting side-shows.

2016 Best Open House - Runner Up

2016 Best Open House - Runner Up

Painters: Edgar Sánchez, Aldo Anzaloni, Paul Smith
Sculptors: Pedro Fermin, Andrea Schulewitz, Marion Brandis, Jacob Frerichs
Jeweller: Carlos Sanchez.
Installation Artist: Miladys Parejo
Mixed Media: Felipe Herrera
Research Artist: Francesca Seravalle
Textile Artist: Isabel Cisneros

2015 - Best Open House - Runner up

2015 - Best Open House - Runner up

Painters: Edgar Sánchez, Patricia Davenport, Song Soo Ryun , Elder Zabaleta , Graham Alexander and Abelardo Girón
Sculptors: Noemí Marquez, Il-Yong Kim , Gorka Zabaleta, Gaudi Esté and Rafael Berrio
Jeweller: Carlos Sanchez.
Installation Artist: Miladys Parejo

With talented artists from three continents.

2014 - Best Open House - Runner up

2014 - Best Open House - Runner up

Painters: Jonidel Mendoza, Ruben Monsalve and Cristobal Ochoa
Collage Artist: Stefan Mildenberger
Wood Sculptors: Gaudi Este and Benoit Allaert
Ceramic Artist: Lior Hod
Jeweller: Carlos Sanchez.

Encounters artist, Cristóbal Ochoa, received the Visiting Artist Award.

2013 - Best Open House - Runner up

2013 - Best Open House - Runner up

Painters: Jesus Briceno and Abelardo Giron
Collage Artists: Mel Piagesti and Norka Osorio
Engraver: Ben Goodman
Ceramic Artist: Fenella Elms

2012 - Winner Best Open House

2012 - Winner Best Open House

Painters: Romany Mark Bruce and Francisco Itriago
Woodworker: Mark Griffiths
Digital Artist: John Pakapoukas
Ceramic Artist: Mette Maya Gregersen
Sculptor: Lise Moller

2011

2011

Painters: Serena Sussex, Rafael Reveron-Pojan and Carlo Alessandro Mazzocchi
Sculptor: Gaudi Este
Jeweller: Carlos Sanchez
Photographers: Luca and Luisa

2010

2010

Photographers: Ricardo Jimenez and David Francis
Glass Designer: Monica Cardenas
Sculptor: Jon Buck
Ceramic Artist: Sotis Filippides
Installation Artist: Miladys Parejo